BETALEVEL


Past Events Archive

Next Page »

Experimental Relaxation


Rootless / Electric Sound Bath / Pauline Lay
Sunday, December 2, at 8pm

Paranoid Machines 5

This Incident: BAT COUNTRY  
THURSDAY Nov 29 at 8pm

FILIAS/FOBIAS

FileraFilera: Perez / Terrazas / Escobar
Saturday, November 17, at 8pm

VISCERA

viscera: Der Bauch and Carmina EscobarDer Bauch and Carmina Escobar
SUNDAY November 11 at 8pm

Swap Meet


Karaoke & Conviviality
Saturday, November 3, at 9pm

Emergency Concert!

No Time to Explain—Just Get in the Concert!
FRIDAY! October 12, at 8:30pm

Paranoid Machines 4

This Incident: IF DOODLEBUGS DON’T LIE  
THURSDAY Oct 4 at 8pm

Carmina Escobar + Kozue Matsumoto

Music!
Saturday, September 8, at 8pm

Paranoid Machines 3

This Incident: FALLEN OBJECTS  
THURSDAY July 19 at 8pm

Paranoid Machines 2

This Incident: OLDE TIMEY UFOs 
Thursday, July 5 at 8pm

Los Angeles Photography Congress

Janna Ireland & Valerie J. Bower
Thursday, June 14, at 8pm

One Of Us

Music by Betalevel
Sunday, June 3 at 8pm

Spatial Awareness Network

Open Planning Meeting
Sunday, May 27, 6pm

221: Disturbingly Lively


Inobe+Dirtbag / Scallion / Ma+Matsumoto+Escobar
Saturday, May 19 at 8pm

American Hardcore

A-W / Blake / Braun & Gendel / Shiroshi
Friday, May 18 at 8:30

Paranoid Machines

Sound and Lecture
Thursday May 17 at 8pm

Atmospheres of Tranquility

Brin / Ki Oni / Electric Sound Bath
Sunday, May 13, at 8pm

MASCULLAR

horse's jaw - Juanjosé Rivas
Juanjosé Rivas and other sounds
Friday April 20, 8:30pm

Zazz Album Release

Zazz BannerZazz – Lay/Kim – Smokey Emery – Small Drone Orchestra
Sunday, April 1, 8pm

Blonda, Casey Anderson

Blonda, Casey Anderson
TUESDAY Mar 27, 8pm

Shamrock Swap


Swap Meet: Karaoke & Conviviality
Saturday, March 17, at 9pm

Teasips, Icy, & Islands, w/ Live Video Synthesis

One Of UsTeasips, Icy, & Islands, w/ Live Video Synthesis
THURSDAY Mar 15, 8pm

One Of Us

One Of UsWelcome Show: Anderson/Brown/Deyoe/Escobar/Ravva
SUNDAY Feb 25, 7pm

213: Jenkins/Stephenson, Tobin, Byrnes/Hutson/Stephenson

213213: An Improvised Music Series at Betalevel
Thursday, February 15th, 8PM

Voice/Words/Sound: David Katz, Pauline Gloss, and Nikki Darling

speech to ear3 performances for voice with/without text and/or sound
Wednesday, January 17th, 8PM

Wood&Metal / Nephila / Nicholas Deyoe

Wood&Metal / Nephila / Nicholas Deyoe
Sunday, January 7, 8PM

a wave press record release

a wave press: third and fourth releasesWilliam Hutson, Carmina Escobar + Micaela Tobin and TBA
Friday, December 8, 8pm

New and Recent Music by Michael Winter

ALT_TEXT_DESCRIPTIONNew and Recent Music by Michael Winter
Wednesday, November 15th, 8PM

Uncanny Tales with Hanne Hinweis

Uncanny TalesWeird & unsettling fiction (and film)
Tuesday, October 31, at 8pm

Uncanny Tales with Hanne Hinweis

Uncanny TalesWeird & unsettling fiction (and film)
Tuesday, October 24, at 8pm

Body Copies, Release!

Gel Set bannerGel Set / Ana Roxanne / Night Terror / tell me about yr research
Saturday, October 21, at 8pm

Uncanny Tales with Hanne Hinweis

Uncanny TalesWeird & unsettling fiction (and film)
Tuesday, October 17, at 8pm

Uncanny Tales with Hanne Hinweis

Uncanny TalesWeird & unsettling fiction (and film)
Tuesday, October 10, at 8pm

Hammer / Carey / Burnham / Noble

Hammer / Carey / Burnham / NobleSolo Sound Art Performances
Saturday, September 16th, 8pm

Sadubas: The Resistance Sessions

sadubasLive Audio/Visual Set featuring Sadubas with special guest, Roarkyd!
Friday, August 25th, at 8 PM.

Lee Noble / somesurprises / Teasips / ana roxanne

Lee Noble et al bannerAn evening of sublime sounds
Thursday, August 24, at 8pm

Ben Richter, Sarah Belle Reid, Eva Aguila

hardcoreNew and recent work for electronics and acoustic instruments by Ben Richter, Sarah Belle Reid, and Eva Aguila
Saturday, July 1, 8PM

Keanu Night

Sad Keanu Speed BannerSpeed
Thursday, June 15, 8pm

Dog Star 13: Silent Saxes of Lampedusa

dogLos Angeles Saxophone Ensemble plays Beuger and Malfatti
Friday, June 9, 8PM

Dog Star 13: Tristan on a Bean

dogan arrangement of Tristan & Isolde for solo violin
Tuesday, June 6, 8PM

Electroencephonography

EEG 4 BannerP. Whitehill / Rare Form / Electric Sound Bath / Astralviolet
Sunday, May 28, 8PM

Casey Anderson + Steve Flato, Pauline Gloss, Scott Cazan

Electricity, Sound, Words
Saturday, May 27, 8PM

Electroencephonography

EEG BannerStorm Chaser / Cool Maritime / Gel Set / Jeremiah Chiu
Wednesday, May 24, 8PM

Jason Kahn / Stephanie Smith / Casey Anderson

Jason KahnVoice, Strings, Electricity
Thursday, April 27th, 8PM

Electroencephonography

EEG BannerAnt’lrd / Ross Fish / Electric Sound Bath / Ki Oni
Sunday, April 16, 8PM

Book of Clouds

Dance, Music, Philosophy, Magic Lantern
Saturday March 18 at 8pm

8 speakers: 6 medium, 2 small

Electronic music by Eric Heep, Danny Clarke, and Michael Matthew
Saturday, March 11th, 8pm

Electroencephonography

Gentle Waves BannerCurved Light / Electric Sound Bath / Dang Olsen Dream Tape /
Cool Maritime
Tuesday, February 28, 8PM

Agitatorium

Music, Noise, and Politics
Monday, Feb 20, 8pm

Bent Duo

ALT_TEXT_DESCRIPTIONPerforms works by Anderson, Cage, and Hennies
Wednesday, February 1, 8PM



Next Page »