BETALEVEL


Events Archive

Next Page »

LA Forum Newsletter Release


Publication and Genuine LP Record
THURSDAY, October 10 at 8pm

Monthly Report


From the Drone Armada of Betalevel
Sunday, October 6, 8pm

The Stuff of Your Nightmares


…a night you’ve always dreamed of
Sunday, September 22, 8pm

PLANS FOR SURVIVAL IN A SNAKE ATTACK

Shiroishi / Tiesenga / Wingfield / Kenefick / Demastes / Sturm / Anderson
Friday, September 20th, at 8pm

Trever Hagen, Casey Anderson + Josh Gerowitz

Trever Hagen, Casey Anderson + Josh Gerowitz
Wednesday September 18th at 8pm

Kathryn Shuman, Magill/Shiroishi/Hatcher, yek koo


Shuman, Magill/Shiroishi/Hatcher, yek koo
Sunday, September 15th at 8pm

Liila. Electric Sound Bath. Felisha Ledesma. Priyanka Ram


Experimental Sound Journeys
Saturday, September 14, 8pm

Monthly Report


From the Hermetic Council of Betalevel
Sunday, September 1, 8pm

ÁAKTUN


Sonic Ritual for Voices and Fabulous Monster Instruments
Sunday, August 25, 7:30pm

Wyatt Is Moving to Vancouver

Wyatt Banner
Last Show in L.A. Extravaganza
Saturday, August 24, at 8pm

Shakespeare Zombienation

shakespeare_zombienationUdo Moll
Saturday July 27 at 8pm

Sonic Film

Martha Colburn, Carmina Escobar, Thollem Electric
FRIDAY July 19 at 8pm

Screw the System

Smutty/Brain-Pervy Lecture and Screening
July 7 at 8pm

Swap Meet


Karaoke & Conviviality
Saturday, June 15, at 9pm

Ambient Eroticism, Steamy Visuals

The Hanne K ‘Tarchtet, E.L. James Brown, and Trevor Blake
Friday, May 17th at 9pm

Sonic Circus

Experiments for Bodies and Voices
SUNDAY May 12 at 8pm

Chill Chill Chill (a concert)

Alexander Bruck, Wilfrido Terrazas, Carmina Escobar
SUNDAY May 5 at 7:30pm

Errata Salon


DEAD/MEAT
Colin Dickey, Elizabeth Harper, Jason Brown

THURSDAY, April 18th at 8pm

Emergency Concert 2

ECONO JAM: Last-Minute Audiovisual Situation
SATURDAY March 2 at 8:30pm

Divine Darkness

Improvised Sounds: Athey / Escobar / Rivas
FRIDAY Jan 18 at 8pm

Swap Meet

U2 NYD
New Year’s Day Karaoke & Conviviality
Tuesday, January 1, at 9pm

Experimental Relaxation


Rootless / Electric Sound Bath / Pauline Lay
Sunday, December 2, at 8pm

Paranoid Machines 5

This Incident: BAT COUNTRY  
THURSDAY Nov 29 at 8pm

FILIAS/FOBIAS

FileraFilera: Perez / Terrazas / Escobar
Saturday, November 17, at 8pm

VISCERA

viscera: Der Bauch and Carmina EscobarDer Bauch and Carmina Escobar
SUNDAY November 11 at 8pm

Swap Meet


Karaoke & Conviviality
Saturday, November 3, at 9pm

Emergency Concert!

No Time to Explain—Just Get in the Concert!
FRIDAY! October 12, at 8:30pm

Paranoid Machines 4

This Incident: IF DOODLEBUGS DON’T LIE  
THURSDAY Oct 4 at 8pm

Carmina Escobar + Kozue Matsumoto

Music!
Saturday, September 8, at 8pm

Paranoid Machines 3

This Incident: FALLEN OBJECTS  
THURSDAY July 19 at 8pm

Paranoid Machines 2

This Incident: OLDE TIMEY UFOs 
Thursday, July 5 at 8pm

Los Angeles Photography Congress

Janna Ireland & Valerie J. Bower
Thursday, June 14, at 8pm

One Of Us

Music by Betalevel
Sunday, June 3 at 8pm

Spatial Awareness Network

Open Planning Meeting
Sunday, May 27, 6pm

221: Disturbingly Lively


Inobe+Dirtbag / Scallion / Ma+Matsumoto+Escobar
Saturday, May 19 at 8pm

American Hardcore

A-W / Blake / Braun & Gendel / Shiroshi
Friday, May 18 at 8:30

Paranoid Machines

Sound and Lecture
Thursday May 17 at 8pm

Atmospheres of Tranquility

Brin / Ki Oni / Electric Sound Bath
Sunday, May 13, at 8pm

MASCULLAR

horse's jaw - Juanjosé Rivas
Juanjosé Rivas and other sounds
Friday April 20, 8:30pm

Zazz Album Release

Zazz BannerZazz – Lay/Kim – Smokey Emery – Small Drone Orchestra
Sunday, April 1, 8pm

Blonda, Casey Anderson

Blonda, Casey Anderson
TUESDAY Mar 27, 8pm

Shamrock Swap


Swap Meet: Karaoke & Conviviality
Saturday, March 17, at 9pm

Teasips, Icy, & Islands, w/ Live Video Synthesis

One Of UsTeasips, Icy, & Islands, w/ Live Video Synthesis
THURSDAY Mar 15, 8pm

One Of Us

One Of UsWelcome Show: Anderson/Brown/Deyoe/Escobar/Ravva
SUNDAY Feb 25, 7pm

213: Jenkins/Stephenson, Tobin, Byrnes/Hutson/Stephenson

213213: An Improvised Music Series at Betalevel
Thursday, February 15th, 8PM

Voice/Words/Sound: David Katz, Pauline Gloss, and Nikki Darling

speech to ear3 performances for voice with/without text and/or sound
Wednesday, January 17th, 8PM

Wood&Metal / Nephila / Nicholas Deyoe

Wood&Metal / Nephila / Nicholas Deyoe
Sunday, January 7, 8PM

a wave press record release

a wave press: third and fourth releasesWilliam Hutson, Carmina Escobar + Micaela Tobin and TBA
Friday, December 8, 8pm

New and Recent Music by Michael Winter

ALT_TEXT_DESCRIPTIONNew and Recent Music by Michael Winter
Wednesday, November 15th, 8PM

Uncanny Tales with Hanne Hinweis

Uncanny TalesWeird & unsettling fiction (and film)
Tuesday, October 31, at 8pm



Next Page »