BETALEVEL


Next Page »

Graceful Din

Graceful DinGraceful Din
Liew Niyomkarn, Carmina Escobar, Aniela Perry
Saturday, October 11th at 8pm

RESONANCE

bar-rube_bot Performances by Scott Cazan and Mark Trayle
Sunday, January 19th, at 8pm

Frequencies for the Waxing Crescent

bar-frequencies_waxingEric Laska, Invisible Path
contra-bass, tape machines, snare drum, frequencies
Sunday, December 15 at 8pm

2013 Eurovision Fracas de Fromage

Sunstroke Project -- Epic SaxxEurovision Finals Screening / Cheese Contest
Saturday, May 18, at 11:30am

Jacob Kirkegaard and GNARWHALLABY

Jacob Kirkegaard with gnarwhallabyDanish artist, LA ensemble
Friday May 22 at 8pm

Stare At The Sun Until You See Nothing

STARE AT THE SUN UNTIL YOU SEE NOTHINGSTARE AT THE SUN UNTIL YOU SEE NOTHING
Saturday, January 26th at 8pm

Night of 100 or 80 Flurries

Yay, poems!Songs and poems and dances and whatnot
Monday, January 21, at 8pm

Trio of Duets

Duets! Duets! Duets!Royal US, Elizabeth Schenck + Matt Wrobel, Corey Fogel + Ted Byrnes

Saturday January 12 at 8:30pm

American Hardcore

AMERICAN HARDCORE 5Ezra Buchla, Scott Cazan, Aidan Reynolds, Keusch + Lake
Friday January 11 at 8:30pm

Devil in the Details

ErrataSalon3Banner
Music by: Amalgam+1, Derek Rogers, Matt Barbier
Friday, November 23, at 8:30pm

American Hardcore 4

Alex Christie, Casey Anderson, Contre-Ciel, Rale
Ssturday, November 10th at 8:30pm

Thomas Helton and Friends

Thomas Helton, Ted Byrnes, Last Nights of Paris
Tuesday, October 16th at
8:30pm

Khalija Records and Friends

batshit, harebrained basement electronics
Friday September 14, at 8:30pm

Sounds From Three Cities (2)

Brooklyn, Columbus, Los Angeles
Friday, July 13th @ 8pm

Sounds From Three Cities (1)

New York, San Francisco, Los Angeles
Thursday, July 12th @ 8pm

American Hardcore 3

Live Electronic Music
John Wiese, Rails, Wyatt Penn Keusch, Scott Cazan, Casey Anderson
Saturday May 26 at 8:30pm

American Hardcore 2

Perkis/Trayle/Cazan/Anderson – Electronic Music!
Friday, March 2nd, at 8:30pm

Experimental Music Yearbook


John Bischoff, Scott Cazan, GX Jupitter-Larsen, Mark Trayle
Friday, October 21, at 8pm

Pure Metal

PURE METAL!!!“It’s all laptops and brass!”
Friday, August 12, at 8:30pm

Three Points of Support

three-points
Electroacoustic Music with Multi-Output Diffusion!
THURSDAY, April 28 at 8:30pm

Betalevel All Star Revue

BetaMembers Betamembers Become Sonic Ambassadors
Saturday, April 23rd, at 9pm

American Hardcore

Robots Helper Rainbow Hardcore Improvised Electronic Music!
Friday, February 18th, at 8:30pm

Horn-o-Plenty!

HAVEST THIS!Betalevel Harvest Festival!
Friday, November 26 at 8pm

RESONANCE

RESONANCE 9 Performances by Casey Anderson, Daniel Corral & Thomas Helton
Saturday, October 9th, at 9pm

MKM

THWACK!!
a rare night of genre-defying musical improvisation
Monday September 6 at 8:30pm

RESONANCE

RESONANCE 8 Performances by Earn, Rale, Aures & Greg Davis
Friday, August 20th, at 8:30pm

RESONANCE

RESONANCE 7 Performances by OK Music, Zotalayer & Sublamp
Saturday, June 19th, at 8pm

Darkness… of Spring!

SPRINGTIME DARKNESS CONCERT! IN THE DARK!!!
Live Ambient Music in Total Darkness!
Saturday, March 27 at 9pm and 10pm

RESONANCE

RESONANCE 6 Audiobulb Records presents “A Night Of Exploratory Electronic Music”
Saturday, December 12, at 8pm

RESONANCE

RESONANCE 5
RESONANCE
Sunday, November 15, at 8pm

Modal Kombat!

MODAL KOMBAAAAAT!
Modal Kombat!
Saturday, October 3, at 8pm

Bootylevel

BOOTYLEVEL BOOTYLEVEL BOOTYLEVEL


D.A.N.C.E. P.A.R.T.Y.
Friday, September 18, at 10pm

RESONANCE

sonic array

Help Is On The Way, Delicate Sen, Last Nights of Paris & Sublamp
Saturday, August 29th @ 8 p.m.

RESONANCE

WARTUBAS!

Myralex, A-Tribute Ensemble & the “Janitor’s Jubilee”
Saturday, June 27 @ 8 p.m.

translating bodies into wormholes

post-identity in tha hizzah
an introduction to post-identity alchemy
Thursday, June 18, at 8pm

3 Rules of the Internet

3 Rules of the Internet! Of which there are Three and Three is the Number
Jonathan Mann
Friday, June 5, at 8pm

RESONANCE

resonance

Ryan Tanaka & Lewis Keller
Saturday, April 18th @ 10pm

Bootylevel

BOOTYLEVEL BOOTYLEVEL BOOTYLEVEL


D.A.N.C.E. P.A.R.T.Y.
Saturday, April 11 at 8:30pm

Bobb Bruno

Bobb Bruno?

Bobb Bruno with Keenhouse
Saturday, February 21 at 8pm

RESONANCE

resonance

A-Tribute Ensemble/Joseph Karam/Ambient Force 3000
Friday, February 13 at 8pm

Swap Meet

Hellsya

Piracy – Karaoke – Conviviality
Saturday, January 3 at 10pm

Darkness… of the Dead!

DARKNESS CONCERT! IN THE DARK!!
Live Ambient Music in Total Darkness!
Saturday, November 1 at 7pm and Midnight

Three Happiness

Evening of Three Happiness
Music, Poetry, & Film
Saturday, September 20 at 8:00pm

Bootylevel

BOOTYLEVEL BOOTYLEVEL BOOTYLEVEL

D.A.N.C.E. P.A.R.T.Y.
Saturday, August 9 at 9pm

I’m Here Babe / Human Orbit

make it shiny

Emily Lacy Double Album Release Party & Tour Send-Off
Wednesday, August 6 at 8pm

Underground Supreme

illusion.jpg

Underground Supreme
Freak Out! dance party
Saturday, June 14 at 8:30pm

Underground Supreme

usban.jpg

Underground Supreme
Mad Gregs, Emily Lacy, Mooey Moobau
Sunday, April 13 at 8:00pm

Undead! Undead! Undead!

Bela Lugosi x 3

An evening of dark songs
Saturday, April 5 at 8pm

Duration for the Dark

bar-duration-dark
AMBIENT FORCE 3000
(performance + darkness + recording)
Saturday, March 22 at 8:30pm

Future Potentials and Ex-Nons

fpxnban.jpg

Future Potentials and Ex-Nons
A Multidisciplinary Reading
Text Performance Music Video Textile Photography
Friday, March 21, 8pm



Next Page »