BETALEVEL


Past Events Archive

« Previous PageNext Page »

Wasp & Orchid presents CHOCOLATE

JeeJa is SO bad-assCHOCOLATE featuring JeeJa Yanin
Sunday, April 28tht at 8pm

Wasp and Orchid presents WING CHUN

Stabbing a goddamned stone wallWING CHUN featuring Michelle Yeoh
Sunday, April 21st at 8pm

Wasp and Orchid presents DANCE OF DEATH

Mistress of the Death Blow!DANCE OF DEATH featuring Angela Mao
Sunday, April 14th at 8pm

Errata Salon

IN THE GARDEN
Nicole Antebi, Laura Bliss, Amar Ravva
Thursday, April 11 at 8pm

Wasp & Orchid presents COME DRINK WITH ME

Cheng Pei PeiWasp and Orchid presents COME DRINK WITH ME
Sunday, April 7th at 8pm

Wasp and Orchid presents THE RAID: REDEMPTION

Revenge of the Indonesian DreadlocksWasp and Orchid presents THE RAID: REDEMPTION
Sunday, March 31st at 8pm

Low Winds + Strings & Things

Google image search for wind. Was not disappoint.Low Winds + Strings & Things
Sunday, March 24th at 8pm

Jacob Kirkegaard and GNARWHALLABY

Jacob Kirkegaard with gnarwhallabyDanish artist, LA ensemble
Friday May 22 at 8pm

Errata Salon

ON COMPANY TIME
Liz Hansen, Robby Herbst, Evan Kindley
Thursday, March 14 at 8pm

Solo Bass Nite

BASS HOW LOW CAN YOU GO?Solo Bass Nite
Thursday, March 7th at 8pm

Errata Salon

ErrataSalon5BannerAH! L’AMOUR
Amina Cain, David Eng, Emily Lacy
Thursday, February 14 at 8pm

Stare At The Sun Until You See Nothing

STARE AT THE SUN UNTIL YOU SEE NOTHINGSTARE AT THE SUN UNTIL YOU SEE NOTHING
Saturday, January 26th at 8pm

Night of 100 or 80 Flurries

Yay, poems!Songs and poems and dances and whatnot
Monday, January 21, at 8pm

Trio of Duets

Duets! Duets! Duets!Royal US, Elizabeth Schenck + Matt Wrobel, Corey Fogel + Ted Byrnes

Saturday January 12 at 8:30pm

American Hardcore

AMERICAN HARDCORE 5Ezra Buchla, Scott Cazan, Aidan Reynolds, Keusch + Lake
Friday January 11 at 8:30pm

Errata Salon

ErrataSalon4BannerTHE SUBTERRANEANS
Sean Deyoe, Ariana Kelly, Jason Brown
Thursday, January 10 at 8 pm

Swap Meet


Piracy – Karaoke – Conviviality
Saturday, December 15, at 10pm

Errata Salon

ErrataSalon3BannerTHE HORROR
Lan Pham, Colin Dickey, Last Nights of Paris
Wednesday, December 12 at 8pm

Corpse Bludgeon

Bludgeon Corpses, Score Points
Saturday, December 8
Pre-Game: 8pm. Bludgeoning: 9pm

Haunted VCR


GHOULA presents a spooky movie on a “haunted” VCR
Saturday November 24 at 8:30pm

Devil in the Details

ErrataSalon3Banner
Music by: Amalgam+1, Derek Rogers, Matt Barbier
Friday, November 23, at 8:30pm

American Hardcore 4

Alex Christie, Casey Anderson, Contre-Ciel, Rale
Ssturday, November 10th at 8:30pm

Errata Salon

ErrataSalon2BannerOBSOLETE TECHNOLOGY:
Ariana Kelly, Jason Brown, zotalayer
Wednesday, November 7 at 8pm

Thomas Helton and Friends

Thomas Helton, Ted Byrnes, Last Nights of Paris
Tuesday, October 16th at
8:30pm

Errata Salon

ErrataSalonBannerNATURAL HISTORY:
David Eng, Amar Ravva, AMBIENT FORCE 3000
Wednesday, October 10 at 8pm

Khalija Records and Friends

batshit, harebrained basement electronics
Friday September 14, at 8:30pm

Sounds From Three Cities (2)

Brooklyn, Columbus, Los Angeles
Friday, July 13th @ 8pm

Sounds From Three Cities (1)

New York, San Francisco, Los Angeles
Thursday, July 12th @ 8pm

Sub Quiz

No sports or reality television, very little geography
May 29 at 8pm

American Hardcore 3

Live Electronic Music
John Wiese, Rails, Wyatt Penn Keusch, Scott Cazan, Casey Anderson
Saturday May 26 at 8:30pm

The Signal Archive

Screening and Device Archiving
Saturday, May 12 at 8:30pm

Bollywood Night

Run with bulls
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
Thursday, April 12, at 8pm

American Hardcore 2

Perkis/Trayle/Cazan/Anderson – Electronic Music!
Friday, March 2nd, at 8:30pm

Swap Meet

Our way
Piracy – Karaoke – Conviviality
Saturday, February 4, at 10pm

ABODE / A BOAT


ADOBE / A BOAT
Thursday, January 19, at 8:00pm

Dent-de-Lion


Music by Dent-de-Lion, Last Nights of Paris, and Traditional
Monday, December 12, at 8:30pm

Paranormal Olympics

Crystal rings

Saturday, October 29, at 8pm

Experimental Music Yearbook


John Bischoff, Scott Cazan, GX Jupitter-Larsen, Mark Trayle
Friday, October 21, at 8pm

Wasp & Orchid presents IP MAN 2

Flying through the air with the greatest of ease
Ip Man 2
Thursday, September 29th, at 8pm

Applied Materials


Music by Jason Kahn, Scott Cazan and Casey Anderson
Friday, September 23nd, at 8:30pm

Wasp & Orchid presents FEARLESS

POW!
Fearless
Thursday, September 22nd, at 8pm

Wasp & Orchid presents KUNG FU HUSTLE

the Landlady
Kung Fu Hustle
Tuesday, September 13th, at 8pm

Wasp & Orchid presents IP MAN

the feather duster is mightier than the sword
Ip Man
Tuesday, September 6th, at 8pm

Swap Meet

Our way
Piracy – Karaoke – Conviviality
Friday, August 26, at 10pm

Bollywood Night

What do you do with a drunken Shahrukh
Devdas
Thursday, August 25, at 8pm

Bollywood Night

Gulaal banner
Gulaal
Thursday, August 18, at 8pm

Pure Metal

PURE METAL!!!“It’s all laptops and brass!”
Friday, August 12, at 8:30pm

Bollywood Night

Yaadon Ki Baaraat banner
Yaadon Ki Baaraat
Thursday, August 11, at 8pm

Bollywood Night

Love Aaj Kal banner
Love Aaj Kal
Thursday, August 4, at 8pm

Swap Meet

And now tell me
Piracy – Karaoke – Conviviality
Saturday, July 2, at 10pm



« Previous PageNext Page »